Elections

Editor’s note: The Invading Sea sent a climate-related questionnaire to all Florida candidates running for state and federal offices in the 2022 election. The questionnaire’s format is multiple choice, but allows for added comments at the bottom.

The congressional questions largely come from the Pew Research Center’s “American Trends” survey, which has been assessing attitudes on climate change for years. The state questionnaire is also based on Pew’s national survey, with added Florida-specific questions.

Below is a list of the 520 candidates who qualified for the ballot in all or parts of Florida, though some may have since dropped out. If the candidate’s name is highlighted, click their name to see their completed questionnaire. If their name is not highlighted, it means they have not yet completed the questionnaire.

We thank candidates for participating in the process and helping inform voters about the choices they face in this election.

Rosemary and Tom O’Hara
editors

The Invading Sea is a four-year-old website focused on Florida and the climate crisis. It is the opinion arm of the Florida Climate Reporting Network, a state newspaper collaborative that shares daily stories and investigative reports on Florida’s environment. You can reach Rosemary O’Hara at rosemaryohara14@gmail.com, and Tom O’Hara at thomasohara043@gmail.com

U.S. Senate
De La Fuente, Ricardo (DEM)
Demings, Val (DEM)
Grant, Steven B. (NPA)
Misigoy, Dennis (LPF)
Nguyen, Tuan TQ (NPA)
Rubio, Marco (REP) *Incumbent
Rush, Brian (DEM)
Sanchez, William (DEM)
U.S. House
District 1 Gaetz, Matt (REP) *Incumbent
Jones, Rebekah (DEM)
Lombardo, Mark (REP)
Merk, Greg (REP)
Schiller, Peggy (DEM)
District 2 Dunn, Neal (REP) *Incumbent
Lawson, Al (DEM)
District 3
Asensio, Manuel P. (REP)
Brooks, Linda S. (NPA)
Cammack, Kat (REP) *Incumbent
Hawk, Danielle (DEM)
Waters, Justin (REP)
Wells, Tom (DEM)
District 4 Aguilar, Erick (REP)
Bean, Aaron (REP)
Chuba, Jon (REP)
Hill, Anthony “Tony” (DEM)
Holloway, LaShonda “L.J.” (DEM)
District 5 Lopez, Leigha “Luna” (REP)
Macie, Mara H. (REP)
Rutherford, John H. (REP) *Incumbent
District 6 Davis, Charles E (REP)
Hannoush, Joseph “Joe” (LPF)
Waltz, Michael (REP) *Incumbent
District 7 Benfield, Erika (REP)
Duke, Brady (REP)
Edwards, Ted (REP)
Fernandez, Hilsia “Tatiana” (DEM)
Green, Karen (DEM)
Krulick, Al (DEM)
Mills, Cory (REP)
Pastrana, Allek (DEM)
Roberts, Rusty (REP)
Sabatini, Anthony (REP)
Santos, Armando Al (REP)
Sturgill, Scott (REP)
District 8
Dodge, Danelle (DEM)
Posey, Bill (REP) *Incumbent
Terry, Joanne (DEM)
District 9
Castillo, Jose (REP)
Moore, Scotty (REP)
Morales, Adianis (REP)
Ortiz, Sergio E. (REP)
Soto, Darren (DEM) *Incumbent
District 10
Achenbach, Jack (DEM)
Boone, Jeffrey (DEM)
Bracy, Randolph (DEM)
Brown, Corrine (DEM)
Frost, Maxwell Alejandro (DEM)
Gray, Terence R. (DEM)
Grayson, Alan (DEM)
Holic, Jason (NPA)
Jackson, Natalie (DEM)
Jain, Usha (NPA)
Jones, Lateresa “L.A.” (REP)
Le, Tuan (REP)
Lowe, Thuy “Twee” (REP)
Montague, Willie (REP)
Muneer, Khalid (DEM)
Tachon, Teresa (DEM)
Weed, Peter (REP)
Wimbish, Calvin B. (REP)
District 11
Deno, Al (REP)
Loomer, Laura (REP)
Munns, Shante (DEM)
Porter, Kevin (NPA)
Soriano, Gavriel E. (REP)
Webster, Daniel (REP) *Incumbent
District 12
Bilirakis, Gus Michael (REP) *Incumbent
Leiser, Chris (REP)
Martin, Jack (REP)
Perras, Brian (REP)
Preskitt, Sid (REP)
Smith, Charles (WRI)
Walker, Kimberly (DEM)
District 13
Craft, Frank (LPF)
Hayslett, Kevin (REP)
Kheireddine, Moneer (REP)
Luna, Anna Paulina (REP)
Lynn, Eric (DEM)
Makki, Amanda (REP)
Quinn, Christine Y. (REP)
District 14 Bradley, Christopher (DEM)
Castor, Kathy (DEM) *Incumbent
Judge, James (REP)
Nashagh, Samar “Sam” (REP)
Torres, Jerry (REP)
District 15 Brown, Gavin (DEM)
Cohn, Alan M. (DEM)
Geller, Eddie (DEM)
Grimes, Demetries “Commander” (REP)
Lee, Laurel (REP)
McGovern, Kevin “Mac” (REP)
Ramirez, Cesar (DEM)
Stargel, Kelli (REP)
Toledo, Jackie (REP)
VanHorn, William (DEM)
District 16 Buchanan, Vern (REP) *Incumbent
Hyde, Martin (REP)
Schneider, Jan (DEM)
District 17 Kale, Andrea Doria (DEM)
Murray, Theodore “Pink Tie” (NPA)
Steube, Greg (REP) *Incumbent
District 18 Franklin, Scott (REP) *Incumbent
Hartpence, Kenneth “Kenny” James (REP)
Hayden Jr, Keith R. (NPA)
Raybon, Jennifer (REP)
Schmeling, Wendy June (REP)
Tarazona, Eduardo “Eddie” G. (REP)
District 19 Banyai, Cindy (DEM)
Donalds, Byron (REP) *Incumbent
Huff, Jim (REP)
District 20 Cherfilus-McCormick, Sheila (DEM) *Incumbent
Clark, Drew Montez (REP)
Holness, Dale V.C. (DEM)
Omphroy, Anika (DEM)
District 21 Balderramos Robinson, Corinna (DEM)
Buongiorno, Jeff (REP)
Martz, Melissa (REP)
Mast, Brian (REP)
Skrbic, Ljubo (REP)
District 22 Adeimy, Deborah (REP)
Arianas, Peter Steven (REP)
Dorilas, Rod (REP)
Frankel, Lois (DEM)
Franzese, Dan (REP)
Lawlor, Carrie (REP)
District 23 Budd, Joe (REP)
Cerezo Swaffar, Darlene (REP)
Chess, Steven (REP)
Ellison, Allen (DEM)
Hamilton, Michaelangelo Collins (DEM)
Holzhauer, Hava (DEM)
McLaughlin, Christy (REP)
Moskowitz, Jared (DEM)
Napier, Mark (NPA)
Perrone, Myles (REP)
Pruden, James “Jim” (REP)
Scott, Christine (NPA)
Sorensen, Ben (DEM)
Trout, W. Michael “Mike” (DEM)
Weinstein, Ira (REP)
District 24 Harris, Kevin C. (DEM)
Navarro, Jesus G. (REP)
Spicer, Lavern (REP)
Wilson, Frederica (DEM) *Incumbent
District 25 Millwee, Robert (DEM)
Spalding, Carla (REP)
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie (DEM)
Young, Rubin (REP)
District 26 Aquino, Darren (REP)
Diaz-Balart, Mario (REP)
Olivo, Christine Alexandria (DEM)
District 27 Montalvo, Angel (DEM)
Polo, Frank (REP)
Russell, Ken (DEM)
Salazar, Marìa Elvira (REP) *Incumbent
Taddeo, Annette (DEM)
District 28 Asencio, Robert (DEM)
Garin, Carlos (REP)
Gimenez, Carlos A. (REP)
Miller, Karl “KW” (REP)
Paredes, Juan (DEM)
FLORIDA GOVERNOR
Crist, Charlie (DEM)
Daniel, Cadance (DEM)
DeSantis, Ron (REP)
Fried, Nicole “Nikki” (DEM)
Gimenez, Carmen Jackie (NPA)
Jeloudov, Jodi Gregory (NPA)
Roos, Hector (LPF)
Willis, Robert L. (DEM)
FLORIDA ATTORNEY GENERAL
Ayala, Aramis (DEM)
Lewis, Jim (DEM)
Moody, Ashley (REP) *Incumbent
Uhlfelder, Daniel (DEM)
FLORIDA CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Hattersley, Adam (DEM)
Patronis, Jimmy (REP) *Incumbent
FLORIDA COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Blemur, Naomi Esther (DEM)
Gaillot, J. R. (DEM)
Morales, Ryan (DEM)
Shaw, James W. (REP)
Simpson, Wilton (REP)
STATE SENATOR
District 1 Broxson, Doug (REP) *Incumbent
Mills, John (REP)
Nichols, Charlie (DEM)
District 2 Piazza, Regina (REP)
Trumbull, Jay (REP)
Zonia, Carolynn (DEM)
District 3 Ausley, Loranne (DEM) *Incumbent
Simon, Corey (REP)
District 4 Smith, Sharmin (DEM)
Yarborough, Clay (REP)
District 5 Davis, Tracie (DEM)
Gaffney, Reggie (DEM)
Kumar, Binod (REP)
District 6 – unopposed
District 7 Hutson, Travis (REP) *Incumbent
James, Gerry (REP)
District 8 Dembinsky, Richard Paul (DEM)
Williams, Andrea (DEM)
Wright, Tommy A. (REP)
District 9 Long, Rodney (DEM)
Perry, Keith (REP)
District 10 Brodeur, Jason (REP)
Charres, Denali (REP)
Goff-Marcil, Joy (DEM)
District 11 Ingoglia, Blaise (REP)
Moore, Brian Patrick (GRE)
District 12 Burton, Colleen (REP)
Dokur, Veysel (DEM)
District 13 Baxley, Dennis (REP)
Dukes, Stephanie L. (DEM)
District 14 Collins, Jay (REP)
Cruz, Janet (DEM)
District 15 Brown, Kamia (DEM)
Thompson, Geraldine F. (DEM)
District 16 Paylan, Christina B. (REP)
Rouson, Darryl Ervin (DEM)
District 17 Dixon, Steve (REP)
Stewart, Linda (DEM)
District 18 DiCeglie, Nick (REP)
Ortiz, Eunic (DEM)
District 19 Debbie Mayfield is unopposed
District 20 Boyd, Jim (REP)
Houman, John (REP)
District 21 Hooper, Ed (REP)
Lionheart, Amaro (DEM)
District 22 Gruters, Joe (REP)
Johnson, Michael (REP)
District 23 Burgess, Danny (REP)
Harvey, Mike (DEM)
District 24 Ankner, Eric P. (REP)
Powell Jr, Bobby (DEM)
District 25 Torres Jr, Victor M. (DEM)
Vivaldi Jr, Peter A. (REP)
District 26 Berman, Lori (DEM)
Byers, Steve (REP)
Wheelen, William (REP)
District 27 Albritton Jr, Ben (REP)
Proia, Christopher (DEM)
District 28 Passidomo, Kathleen C. (REP) *Incumbent – unopposed
District 29 Grall, Erin (REP) — unopposed
District 30  

Polsky, Tina (DEM)

Reicherter, William “Bill” (REP)
District 31 Harrell, Gayle (REP) -unopposed
District 32 Osgood, Rosalind (DEM) -unpposed
District 33 Martin, Jonathan (REP)
Valenta, Robert (WRI) – not doing write-ins
District 34 Escarment, Pitchie “Peachy” (DEM)
Ighodaro, Erhabor (DEM)
Jones, Shevrin “Shev” (DEM)
District 35 Book, Lauren (DEM)
Sharief, Barbara (DEM)
District 36 Garcia, Ileana (REP)
Pacheco, Raquel (DEM)
District 37 Pizzo, Jason (DEM) – unopposed
District 38 Calatayud, Alexis Maria (REP)
Perez, Janelle (DEM)
District 39 Avila, Bryan (REP) – unopposed
District 40 Rodriguez, Ana Maria (REP) – unopposed
FLORIDA HOUSE
District 1 Hill, Mike (REP)
Mathis, Franscine C. (DEM)
Salzman, Michelle (REP) *Incumbent
District 2 Andrade, Alex (REP) *Incumbent
Karr, Jordan (REP)
Litton, Greg (REP)
Taylor, Carollyn Rabeca (DEM)
District 3 Calkins, Mariya (REP)
Rudman, Joel (REP)
District 4 Maney, Patt (REP) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 5 Abbott, Shane (REP)
Coley, Vance D. (REP)
Pate, Clint (REP)
District 6 Clowdus, Brian (REP)
Griffitts, Griff (REP)
District 7 Shoaf, Jason (REP) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 8 Bender, Curt (REP)
Brown, Hubert (DEM)
Franklin, Gallop P. (DEM)
James, Gregory (DEM)
Lettman-Hicks, Sharon (DEM)
Rattigan, Marie (DEM)
District 9 Tant, Allison (DEM) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 10 Brannan, Chuck (REP) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 11 Garrison, Sam (REP)
Jones, Cornelius (DEM)
District 12 Duggan, Wyman (REP) (Unopposed)
District 13 Masline, LaCiara (NPA)
Nixon, Angie (DEM)
Smith, Delaine (DEM)
District 14
Daniels, Kimberly (DEM)
Dennis, Garrett (DEM)
Hinton, Iris (DEM)
Pollock, Mincy (DEM)
District 15
Black, Dean (REP)
Nunez, Emily (REP)
District 16 Michael, Kiyan (REP)
Ray, Lake (REP)
Stokes, Chet (REP)
District 17
Anderson, Michael (DEM)
Baker, Jessica (REP)
Meredith, Christina (REP)
District 18
Stevenson, Cyndi (REP) (Unopposed)
District 19
Morley, Adam (DEM)
Renner, Paul (REP)
District 20
Miguel, Luis (REP)
Payne, Bobby (REP)
District 21
Hinson, Yvonne Hayes (DEM)
Merton, Hollye (REP)
District 22
Appiah, Ty (REP)
Clemons, Chuck (REP)
Magruder, Olysha (DEM)
Peters, Brandon (DEM)
District 23
Cloud, Tod (REP)
Massullo Jr, Ralph E. (REP)
Reinhardt, Paul John (REP)
District 24 Harding, Joe (REP) (Unopposed)
District 25
Cornell, Liz (REP)
Helfrich, Banks (NPA)
Silbernagel, Matthew R. (REP)
Vail, Tom (REP)
Yarkosky, Taylor (REP)
District 26 Kero, Linda (DEM)
Truenow, Keith (REP)
District 27 McClain, Stan (REP) (Unopposed)
District 28 Leek, Tom (REP)
Navarra, John Clifford (DEM)
District 29 Barnaby, Webster (REP)
Fetterhoff, Elizabeth (REP)
Karl, Rick (DEM)
District 30 Hattaway, Robyn (REP)
Tramont, Chase (REP)
District 31 Sirois, Tyler (REP) (Unopposed)
District 32 Altman, Thad (REP) (Unopposed)
District 33 Fine, Randy (REP)
Yantz, Anthony (DEM)
District 34 Brackett, Robert (REP)
Greb, Karen (DEM)
Hiltz, Karen (REP)
District 35 Bagga, Rishi (DEM)
Davenport, Kenneth (REP)
Hawkins, Fred (REP)
Keen, Tom (DEM)
Liebnitzky, Dianna (REP)
Munoz-Chaffin, Tahitiana “T” (DEM)
District 36 Joseph, Rod (DEM)
Perry, Angelique “Angel” (REP)
Plakon, Rachel (REP)
Poulalion, Deborah (DEM)
Santos, Richard (REP)
District 37 Plasencia, Susan (REP)
Smith, Carlos Guillermo (DEM)
Stark, Kris (REP)
District 38 Douglas, Dominique B. (DEM)
Henry, Sarah (DEM)
Measom, Ed (DEM)
Smith, David (REP)
Weingart, Patrick D. (REP)
Wuertz, Drake (REP)
District 39 Bankson, Doug (REP)
Hart, Charles (REP)
Hughes, Tiffany (DEM)
Ross, Randy (REP)
District 40 Bracy Davis, LaVon (DEM)
Myers, Melissa S. (DEM)
Robertson, Nate (REP)
District 41 Antone, Bruce H. (DEM)
Harris, Robin Denise (GRE)
McCurdy, Travaris (DEM)
Powell, Pam (DEM)
Rose, Shaniqua “Shan” (DEM)
District 42 Dwyer, David (REP)
Eskamani, Anna V. (DEM)
Jackson, Bonnie (REP)
District 43 Lopez, Johanna (DEM)
Rodriguez, Jay J. (REP)
Wright, Christopher (REP)
District 44 Harris, Jennifer “Rita” (DEM)
Morales, Daisy (DEM)
District 45 Amesty, Carolina (REP)
Braswell, Allie (DEM)
Francois, Vennia (REP)
Frevola, Janet (REP)
Portigliatti, Bruno (REP)
Zhao, Mike (REP)
District 46 Arrington, Kristen (DEM)
De La Torre, Christian (REP)
Rivera, Ivan A. (NPA)
District 47 Jeng, Horng “Andrew” (DEM)
Marquith, Dan (DEM)
Nieves, Anthony (DEM)
Stark, Paula A. (REP)
District 48 Killebrew, Sam (REP) (Unopposed)
District 49 Bell, Melony (REP) (Unopposed)
District 50 Canady, Jennifer (REP)
Walker, Phillip (REP)
District 51 Olson, William “Bill” (REP)
Tomkow, Josie (REP)
District 52 Daze, Rock (REP)
Marwah, Ash (DEM)
Temple, John (REP)
District 53 Holcomb, Jeff (REP)
Kocovic, Anthony (REP)
Laufenberg, Keith G. (DEM)
District 54 Maggard, Randy (REP)
Otwell, Ryan S. (NPA)
Staver, Brian (DEM)
District 55 Hacker Jr, Charles “C.J.” (CPF)
Papadopoulos, Gabriel (REP)
Sollberger, Brad (REP)
Steele, Kevin M. (REP)
District 56 Cocuzza, Jayden (REP)
Moore, Scott (REP)
Yeager, Brad (REP)
District 57 Anderson, Adam (REP) (Unopposed)
District 58 Berfield, Kimberly “Kim” (REP)
Fensterwald, Bernard “Bernie” (DEM)
Holloway, Jason (REP)
Saportas, Joseph (DEM)
Vricos, Jim (REP)
District 59 Douglas, Dawn (DEM)
Jacques, Berny (REP)
Nadkarni, Dipak D. (REP)
Wilson, Jennifer (REP)
District 60 Cross, Lindsay (DEM)
Henson, Audrey (REP)
District 61 Chaney, Linda (REP)
Varnell Warwick, Janet (DEM)
District 62 Brown, Jeremy M. (REP)
Newton, Wengay “Newt” (DEM)
Philippe, Jesse (DEM)
Rayner, Michele K. (DEM)
District 63 Hart, Dianne “Ms Dee” (DEM) (Unopposed)
District 64 Cruz Lanz, Maura (REP)
Valdes, Susan L. (DEM)
District 65 Gonzalez Pittman, Karen (REP)
Hoffman, Jake (REP)
McDonald, Jen (DEM)
Minardi, Michael C. (REP)
District 66 Koster, Traci (REP)
Tillery, David (DEM)
District 67 Bonano, Lisette (REP)
Driskell, Fentrice (DEM)
District 68 Hatfield, Paul D. (REP)
McClure, Lawrence (REP)
Wright, Lorissa (DEM)
District 69 Alvarez, Daniel “Danny” (REP)
Learned, Andrew (DEM)
Petty, Megan Angel (REP)
District 70 Beltran, Mike (REP)
Salazar Jr, Eleuterio “Junior” (DEM)
District 71 Robinson, Will (REP) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 72 Dameus, Roberts Guy (DEM)
Gregory, Tommy (REP)
District 73 McFarland, Fiona (REP)
Reich, Derek (DEM)
District 74 Buchanan, James (REP) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 75 Grant, Michael (REP) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 76 Roach, Spencer (REP) (Unopposed)
District 77 Engelhart, Eric (DEM)
Esposito, Tiffany (REP)
O’Connell, Ford (REP)
District 78 Persons-Mulicka, Jenna (REP) *Incumbent
Sapp, Howard (DEM)
District 79 Giallombardo, Mike (REP) (unopposed)
District 80 Botana, Adam (REP)
Schlayer, Mitchel (DEM)
District 81 Rommel, Bob (REP) (Unopposed)
District 82 Melo, Lauren Uhlich (REP) (Unopposed)
District 83 Tuck, Kaylee (REP) (Unopposed)
District 84 Blanton, Forest W. (DEM)
Trabulsy, Dana Lee (REP) *Incumbent
District 85 Overdorf, Toby (REP)
Tucker, Curtis J. (DEM)
District 86 Denzel, Raymond (DEM)
Snyder, John (REP)
District 87 Caruso, Mike (REP)
Justice, Jane (REP)
Osta, Sienna (DEM)
District 88 Edmonds, Jervonte “Tae” (DEM) *Incumbent
Stevens, Roz (REP)
District 89 Silvers, David (DEM)
Zapata, Daniel Judiel (REP)
District 90 Casello, Joseph “Joe” (DEM) *Incumbent
Feit, Keith G. (REP)
District 91 DuCasse, Christina (REP)
Gossett-Seidman, Peggy (REP)
Thomson, Andy (DEM)
District 92 Hernandez, Dorcas (REP)
Skidmore, Kelly (DEM)
Zahangir, Hasan (DEM)
District 93 Albright, Shelly Lariz (DEM)
Banionis, Saulis (REP)
Densen, Seth (DEM)
Valeo, Thomas “Tom” (DEM)
Waldron, Katherine M. (DEM)
District 94 Davis, Terence (DEM)
Roth, Rick (REP)
District 95 Hunschofsky, Christine (DEM) (unopposed)
District 96 Daley, Dan (DEM)
Hague, Jenna (REP)
District 97 Dunkley, Lisa (DEM)
Farooqui, Saima (DEM)
Scurry, Kelly N-L. (DEM)
District 98 Hawkins-Williams, Patricia (DEM)
Jones, Carmen (DEM)
District 99 Campbell, Daryl (DEM)
Manley, Elijah (DEM)
District 100 Gonzalez, Linda Thompson (DEM)
LaMarca, Chip (REP)
District 101 Cassel, Hillary (DEM)
Delmay, Todd (DEM)
Miller, Clay (DEM)
Silla, Guy (REP)
District 102 Gottlieb, Michael (DEM) (Unopposed)
District 103 Bartleman, Robin (DEM)
Navarini, George (REP)
District 104 Robinson, Felicia Simone (DEM) (Unopposed(
District 105 Parlatore, Vincent (REP)
Siddiqui, Dr. Imran Uddin (DEM)
Woodson, Marie (DEM)
District 106 Basabe, Fabian (REP)
Leonard, Jordan W. (DEM)
Ortega, Gustavo (DEM)
Ross, Douglas John (REP)
Sutjapojnukul, Lynn Su (REP)
District 107 Benjamin, Christopher (DEM) *Incumbent
Francius, Wancito (DEM)
Prime, Pierre M. (NPA)
District 108 Etienne, Michael A. (DEM)
Hardemon, Roy (DEM)
Joseph, Dotie (DEM) *Incumbent
Shields, Evan A. (DEM)
District 109 Bush III, James (DEM) *Incumbent
Gantt, Ashley V. (DEM)
District 110 Fabricio, Tom (REP) (Unopposed)
District 111 Borrero, David (REP) (Unopposed)
District 112 Rizo, Alex (REP) (Unopposed)
District 113 Althabe, Andres (DEM)
D’Amico, Alessandro “A.J.” (DEM)
Lopez, Vicki (REP)
Perosch, Alberto (REP)
District 114 Benna, Adam (DEM)
Cabrera, Demi Busatta (REP) *Incumbent
District 115 Davis, Christie Cantin (DEM)
Garcia, Alina (REP)
District 116 Perez, Daniel A. (REP) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 117 Chambliss, Kevin (DEM) *Incumbent (Unopposed)
District 118 Farias, Johnny Gonzalo (DEM)
Fernandez-Barquin, Juan (REP)
Rodriguez, Francisco (REP)
Sotelo, Daniel (REP)
District 119 Alvarez, Ashley (REP)
Cueva, James A. (DEM)
Gonzalez, Gabriel (DEM)
Gonzalez, Rob (REP)
Porras, Juan Carlos (REP)
Soto, Jose (REP)
Tsay, Ricky (REP)
District 120 Allen, Robert Scott (REP)
Gentle, Adam (DEM)
Horton-Diaz, Daniel “Dan” (DEM)
Lopez, Rhonda Rebman (REP)
Mooney Jr, James “Jim” V. (REP) *Incumbent